Chesapeake Bay Introduced Species Database


Pistia stratiotes

Common name(s):
Water-Lettuce
No image available.

Taxonomy:

Kingdom
Phylum
Class
Order
Family
Genus
Species
Plantae
Magnoliophyta
Liliopsida
Arales
Liliopsida
Pistia
Pistia stratiotes


Synonymy:

null


Potentially Misidentified As:

null


Common Names:

Water-Lettuce


Comments:

null


This data was last modified on Wednesday, August 20th, 2008.
Databases Overview| Chesapeake Bay |